Company Registration No.: 0003505
Chiu Ping Company Limited was incorporated on 28 April 1952 (Monday) and as of 1 October 2015 (Thursday) is a Dissolved Private Company Limited By Shares.
CR No.
Company Type
Private Company Limited By Shares
Date of Incorporation
28 April 1952 (Monday)
Active Status
Dissolved by Other Mode
Winding Up Mode
Date of Dissolution
9 September 1981 (Wednesday)
Register of Charges
Important Note
Name History
Effective From 28 April 1952, Monday
Reference Number: 3498. Hong Kong Business Directory - Information about CHIU PING COMPANY LIMITED maybe populated and aggregated from various sources. All information publish on our website are for reference and information only. These information could have changed since our last update. Please contact us at, with your company official email account if you would like to update any information on this page. No cost is required on your part when you provided us with your information. Our goal is to help every businesses grow.

HKG Business is a no cost portal providing listing and information of businesses and companies operating in the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of the People's Republic of China. Our data is constantly growing, everyday. We continously crawl the internet to populate information which we find maybe useful to you. These data are then aggregated and made available over this website at no cost, to the site visitors or business owners. Hong Kong Business Directory is hosted on DigitalOcean.
Information generated in 0.023 seconds