ISLAND MOTORS LIMITED

Company Registration No.: 0010990
Island Motors Limited was incorporated on 18 December 1964 (Friday) and as of 1 October 2015 (Thursday) is a Live Private Company Limited By Shares.
This Private Company Limited By Shares have been operating for 19211 days.
 
CR No.
0010990
Company Name
Company Name (Chinese)
香島汽車有限公司
Company Type
Private Company Limited By Shares
Date of Incorporation
18 December 1964 (Friday)
Active Status
Live
Remarks
-
Winding Up Mode
-
Date of Dissolution
-
Register of Charges
Unavailable
Important Note
-
Name History
Effective From 18 December 1964, Friday
HARPER TAXI COMPANY LIMITED

Effective From 31 December 1968, Tuesday
HARPER ENGINEERING LIMITED

Effective From 9 June 1972, Friday
HARPER ENGINEERING (CHINA) LIMITED

Effective From 29 July 1983, Friday
HARPER ENGINEERING (CHINA) LIMITED
夏巴機械工程(中國)有限公司

Effective From 21 February 1986, Friday
ISLAND MOTORS LIMITED
香島汽車有限公司
 
 
Reference Number: 10983. Hong Kong Business Directory - Information about ISLAND MOTORS LIMITED maybe populated and aggregated from various sources. All information publish on our website are for reference and information only. These information could have changed since our last update. Please contact us at hello@hkgbusiness.com, with your company official email account if you would like to update any information on this page. No cost is required on your part when you provided us with your information. Our goal is to help every businesses grow.

HKG Business is a no cost portal providing listing and information of businesses and companies operating in the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of the People's Republic of China. Our data is constantly growing, everyday. We continously crawl the internet to populate information which we find maybe useful to you. These data are then aggregated and made available over this website at no cost, to the site visitors or business owners. Hong Kong Business Directory is hosted on DigitalOcean.
Information generated in 0.015 seconds