NEWTON ENTERPRISES (HONG KONG) LIMITED

Company Registration No.: 0018052
Newton Enterprises (hong Kong) Limited was incorporated on 12 August 1969 (Tuesday) and as of 1 October 2015 (Thursday) is a Dissolved Private Company Limited By Shares.
 
CR No.
0018052
Company Name (Chinese)
紐頓企業(香港)有限公司
Company Type
Private Company Limited By Shares
Date of Incorporation
12 August 1969 (Tuesday)
Active Status
Dissolved
Remarks
Dissolved by Striking Off
Winding Up Mode
-
Date of Dissolution
16 May 2003 (Friday)
Register of Charges
Available
Important Note
-
Name History
Effective From 12 August 1969, Tuesday
NEWTON ENTERPRISES LIMITED
藝新企業有限公司

Effective From 13 May 1977, Friday
NEWTON ENTERPRISES (HONG KONG) LIMITED
紐頓企業(香港)有限公司
 
 
Reference Number: 18045. Hong Kong Business Directory - Information about NEWTON ENTERPRISES (HONG KONG) LIMITED maybe populated and aggregated from various sources. All information publish on our website are for reference and information only. These information could have changed since our last update. Please contact us at hello@hkgbusiness.com, with your company official email account if you would like to update any information on this page. No cost is required on your part when you provided us with your information. Our goal is to help every businesses grow.

HKG Business is a no cost portal providing listing and information of businesses and companies operating in the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of the People's Republic of China. Our data is constantly growing, everyday. We continously crawl the internet to populate information which we find maybe useful to you. These data are then aggregated and made available over this website at no cost, to the site visitors or business owners. Hong Kong Business Directory is hosted on DigitalOcean.
Information generated in 0.030 seconds